?

Log in

 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
April 2010  
 
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com  
 
uniforms  
10:40pm 24/09/2009
 
 
doomketsu
Sorry I haven’t been putting in any blogs lately I got a major writer block and homework on top of that too.( and being lazy ^^" shhhhhh xD lol)

Ok well this may have happened like maybe 2 weeks ago but who cares.

when I got up I put on my uniform shirt/blouse and pants then I went to go find my sweater, when I found it I didn’t see the whole or rip so when I put it on, I was like O.O “omg no way, how is this going to help my arm from being cold” because the rip was so big, it started from the top arm of the left part of the sweater and ended to my elbow. Yea a big ass rip…¬___¬

So you might know what my mom’s reaction was, yup she was pissed but she couldn’t do anything about it because the bus was coming soon, so I brushed my teeth and took my bag and lunch box and ran out the door…the bus came like 3 minutes later. If I was any later trying to fix or find a different sweater I would have missed my bus and then my mom would have to drive me to school. Yea never gonna happen ¬___¬



So yea hope you enjoyed my long post Dx and yea once again sorry for those that do read my posts.




and happy b-day Thera ^__^

THERA Pictures, Images and Photos
mood: annoyed and happy for theraannoyed and happy for thera
 
    Post - Read 1 - Share - Link
 

(no subject)
 weirdsock
 
06:18pm 25/09/2009 (UTC)
 
 
Tári
Theeeeeraaaa . <3 seeeexiii! ....

And i share the pain of your sweater. TT_TT
 
    Reply - Thread - Link